Coconut Oil

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL 

Coconut oil is obtained from the pressing of coconut. It consists of a high quantity of saturated fatty acids, such as lauric (45-51%), and unsaturated fatty acids, such as oleic and linoleic. In natural cosmetics it is used for its moisturizing, nourishing and sebum-restoring properties. It is an excellent anti-aging agent and for soothing dry and sensitive skin, while making the skin smooth and soft.