Organic ingredients

A unique combination of 100% organic active ingredients.

Formulas are crafted with delectate ingredients, such as selected oils and plant extracts of certified organic origin. They are similar to even the most delicate new-born skin and cleverly combined to enhance their natural effectiveness.

After vast research and development, we created high-performing formulas, which are mindful and gentle to hypersensitive skin, taking care of it from the first days of life.

A | B | C | E | G | L | M | O | P | R | S | V | W | X

Retinyl palmitate (Vit. A)

VITAMINA A
Retinyl Palmitate is a form of retinol (Vitamin A) that is rapidly absorbed by the skin where it is converted into Vitamin A. It acts in the skin by increasing collagen production while improving skin tone and elasticity. It is an excellent ingredient as it is able to slow down skin aging and effectively treat dry, patchy, and wrinkled skin.
 
Read More

Sage

Organic Sage Extract

ORGANIC SAGE EXTRACT 

Organic sage extract with astringent, dermo-purifying, stimulating and antimicrobial properties.

Read More

SOYBEAN OIL

Organic Soybean Oil

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL

Soybean oil is rich in fatty acids such as linoleic acid, the precursor of Omega 6 and acid alpha-linolenic acid, the precursor of the Omega 3. These characteristics make it an excellent antioxidant, anti-aging and skin-firming agent. It helps prevent and reduce stretch marks due to its high content of isoflavones, combats dehydration by creating a protective hydrolipidic film on the skin, and nourishes the tissues to improve tone and elasticity.

Read More

VITAMIN C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)

Ascorbyl Palmitate

VITAMIN C (ASCORBYL PALMITATE) 

Ascorbyl palmitate is a liposoluble form of the common ascorbic acid known as Vitamin C. Thanks to its greater affinity with the skin, Ascorbyl Palmitate is able to penetrate it quickly and carry out its intense antioxidant and anti-aging action.

 
Read More

Vitamin E (Tocopherol)

Tocoferol

VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROL) 

Tocopherol acetate is a water-soluble form of Vitamin E (tocopherol). Once penetrated into the skin, it is converted into Vitamin E. It is high in antioxidant activity, counteracts the formation of free radicals, and is therefore an excellent cosmetic ingredient to counteract skin aging.

 

Read More

Witch-Hazel

ORGANIC WITCH-HAZEL 

It has the property of protecting the vessel walls. Due to the leaves and tannin bark it has decongestant, astringent and haemostatic properties. It is commonly used as a solution for dry skin.

Read More

Xylitol

XYLITOL

Xylitol is also called "wood sugar" because it is obtained from the bark of birch trees. Xylitol is a natural humectant that allows it to have excellentmoisturizing functions in cosmetic formulations, prevents skin dryness. It also has antimicrobial activity.

 
Read More